Galvanized Steel Fencing Installation at GMS Zoolwah

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Galvanized Steel Fencing Installation at GMS Zoolwah
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_84Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.37 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGalvanized Steel Fencing Installation at GMS Zoolwah
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_84
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.37 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,830
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fencing (gs Sheeting ) Around &amp#x0d Gms Zoolwah

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, is inviting bids for the fencing of GMS Zoolwah with Galvanized Steel Sheeting. This open tender process is for civil works, with a total tender value of ₹3,36,600 and a specified work period of 30 days. The EMD is set at 5% of the tender value, amounting to ₹16,830, and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 24, 2026, to September 7, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026. Bidders are required to submit their documents in a single cover, including tender notice, BOQ, Treasury Challan, and EMD. The tendering authority's address is RDD Complex Budgam, with the bid opening taking place at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Further details regarding specific document requirements and pre-qualification criteria can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire Supply for Forest Department Fencing..read more

Balrampur , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire Procurement for Forest Department Fencing..read more

Janjgirchampa , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Forest Department..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Galvanized Steel Wire Rope Supply for NLC India Limited..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

India Optel Limited Tender

Supply of 1mm Galvanized High Carbon Steel Wire for Defense Production..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Forest Department Tender

Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire Supply for Forest Department Fencing...read more

Balrampur , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire Procurement for Forest Department Fencing...read more

Janjgirchampa , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Forest...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Galvanized Steel Wire Rope Supply for NLC India Limited...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

India Optel Limited Tender

Supply of 1mm Galvanized High Carbon Steel Wire for Defense...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More