| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Forest Department Fencing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950987 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kawardha , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **100,683 kgs of Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V3)**, explicitly requiring ISI marking to IS 278 (Q3) standards. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7950987, is being issued by the **Forest Department Chhattisgarh**, specifically from the **Office of the Divisional Forest Officer, Kawardha Division, Kawardha**, which falls under the **Durg Forest Circle, Durg** in the state of **Chhattisgarh**. Bidders are advised to note the earnest money deposit (EMD) of **₹92,000.0**. The bidding period commences on **22-08-2026 at 1:42 PM** and concludes on **12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This procurement is critical for the Forest Department's fencing requirements within the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire Supply for Forest Department Fencing..read more
Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire Procurement for Forest Department Fencing..read more
Galvanized Steel Wire Rope Supply for NLC India Limited..read more
Supply of 1mm Galvanized High Carbon Steel Wire for Defense Production..read more
Procurement of 1mm Galvanized High Carbon Steel Wire for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category