| Tender Title | Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire Procurement for Forest Department Fencing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931657 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Janjgirchampa , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Forest Department, Chhattisgarh, through its Bilaspur office, hereby invites bids for the procurement of Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V3). This critical requirement, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931657, necessitates the supply of a total quantity of 30,423 units. The barbed wire must be ISI marked to IS 278 (Q3) standards, ensuring its quality and suitability for robust fencing applications. This tender, dated 18-08-2026, opens for submission on the same date at 4:30 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Bidders are requested to carefully review all specifications and submission guidelines to ensure their proposals meet the exacting requirements of the Forest Department, Chhattisgarh, located at 495668JANJGIR CHAMPADIVISION.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire Supply for Forest Department Fencing..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Forest Department..read more
Galvanized Steel Wire Rope Supply for NLC India Limited..read more
Supply of 1mm Galvanized High Carbon Steel Wire for Defense Production..read more
Procurement of 1mm Galvanized High Carbon Steel Wire for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category