| Tender Title | Supply of Spare Cable Control Assembly per Drawing KAPP-34-35221-2150-GA | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7858817 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,83,690 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7858817, is issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State PMO. The tender is for the supply of Spare Cable Control Assembly as per Drg. No. KAPP-34-35221-2150-GA. The total quantity required is four (4) units. The bid will be open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 2:25 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹683,690.00. This procurement is being managed by the Kakrapar Gujarat Site office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Spent Fuel Storage Tray Assemblies and Components for KAPP..read more
Armoured Vehicle Cable Assembly Supply for Ministry of Defence..read more
Procurement of Specialized Electrical Cable Assembly for Defence Research..read more
Supply of RF Cable Assemblies for Nagar Palika Suthaliya..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category