| Tender Title | Armoured Vehicle Cable Assembly Supply for Ministry of Defence | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972847 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of essential cable assemblies for the Department of Defence Production, specifically for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The requirement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972847, encompasses a total quantity of 275 units across three distinct item categories: Cable Assy No. 5 188.70.45CB-3CB, Cable Assy No. 26188.70.061CBCB, and Cable No. 11 Assembly Drawing 188.96.005SBSB. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding window opens on August 31, 2026, at 8:45 AM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The designated office for this procurement is located in Tiruvallur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 3 Core 2.5 Sq. Mm Copper Armoured Cable..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category