| Tender Title | Rotork Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant, Jagdalpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966880 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by NMDC Steel Limited, a key entity under the Ministry of Steel, for the procurement of spare parts for Rotork make actuators. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966880, is being managed by the NMDC Iron & Steel Plant located at Nagarnar, Jagdalpur, District Bastar, Chhattisgarh (PIN 494001). The bidding period opens on August 27, 2026, at 2:40 PM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a comprehensive range of spare parts categorized under various item codes, including 1600398412, 1600398411, 1600398389, 1600409229, 1600409228, 1600409227, 1600398388, 1600398409, 1600398386, 1600398385, 1600402982, 1600402983, 1600409230, and 1600409231, with a total quantity of 88 units. This procurement is critical for maintaining the operational efficiency of the Rotork actuators at the NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Jagdalpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category