Supply of Electro Pneumatic Valves and Associated Components for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Electro Pneumatic Valves and Associated Components for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943831Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Electro Pneumatic Valves and Associated Components for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943831
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943831, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Commencing on August 25, 2026, at 3:49 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM, this procurement exercise seeks to acquire a total of 591 units of "electro pneumatic valve" as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive range of components beyond the primary electro-pneumatic valve, including GASKETS, ELECTRO PNEUMATIC VALVE EK 48, AIR PRESSURE REGULATORS, AIR FILTERS, NOZZLE ASSY FUEL AUTOMISING, FILTER COARSE, HOSE, and RING SEALING TOROIDAL, with specific dimensions indicated for the latter (18 X 24). Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe, addressing the requirements for this critical equipment for military applications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    icvs_bmp_2026-08-20-18-14-40_61d15cc144104e5e050658186f06645b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785947.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Electro-Pneumatic Gate Valve Supply for Institute for Plasma Research..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Modules Supply for Bhabha Atomic Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Electro-Pneumatic Gate Valve Supply for Institute for Plasma Research...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver Modules Supply for Bhabha Atomic...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More