| Tender Title | North Central Railway Procurement of Electro-Pneumatic Motor Contactors | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 20262328 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:55 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:55 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:55 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:55 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,130 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 20262328, is issued by the STORES/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Railways. The procurement is for **ELECTRO PNEUMATIC CONTACTOR [MOTOR CONTACTOR]**, falling under the Goods category and specifically within Railway related Products. The tender is of a Limited type, with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 60130. The location for this tender is Allahabad. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on 20-Aug-2026 at 10:30 AM, with both document download and bid submission closing on 01-Sep-2026 at 10:55 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. For complete details regarding the work description, bidders are directed to refer to the official tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Central Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Office, Gm Building Complex, Ncr Hq, Subedarganj Allahabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Electro Pneumatic Valves and Associated Components for Indian Army..read more
Electro-Pneumatic Gate Valve Supply for Institute for Plasma Research..read more
Rotary Electro-pneumatic Positioner Supply for Durgapur Steel Plant..read more
Rotork YT-1000LSN Electro Pneumatic Positioner Procurement for PFBR Kalpakkam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category