| Tender Title | Electro-Pneumatic Gate Valve Supply for Institute for Plasma Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958133 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:01 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:01 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description pertains to the procurement of one (1) Electro-Pneumatic Gate Valve, as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958133. The procurement is being managed by the Institute for Plasma Research, specifically the Centre of Plasma Physics, IPR Guwahati, operating under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State Name: PMO. The tender is open for bidding from 11:01 AM on August 27, 2026, and will close at 3:00 PM on September 17, 2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe. The address associated with the Department of Atomic Energy is 782402 Nazirakhat Sonapur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Electro Pneumatic Valves and Associated Components for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category