| Tender Title | Rotary Electro-pneumatic Positioner Supply for Durgapur Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950951 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is for the supply of **four (4) Electro-pneumatic positioners, specifically of the Rotary type**, to the Durgapur Steel Plant, a unit of the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL). The procurement is being managed by the Central Stores Department at the Durgapur Steel Plant, located at 713203 Central Stores Building, Durgapur-713203. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950951, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on August 22, 2026, at 1:30 PM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties should submit their proposals within this specified timeframe for consideration by the Durgapur Steel Plant office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rotork YT-1000LSN Electro Pneumatic Positioner Procurement for PFBR Kalpakkam..read more
Electro-Pneumatic Gate Valve Supply for Institute for Plasma Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of ABB Positioners for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category