| Tender Title | Supply of ABB Positioners for BPCL Bina Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958783 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:01 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:01 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for the procurement of essential equipment for their Bina Refinery located in Bina District, Sagar, Madhya Pradesh. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958783, concerns the supply of four units of positioners, specifically model ABB V18345-2011521101 and ABB V18345-2027551301. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:01 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the tender details and submit their proposals within this timeframe to contribute to the operational efficiency and maintenance of critical infrastructure at the BPCL Bina Refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning Of Ai Enabled Laboratory Monitoring System..read more
Supply of High Speed Tripping Relays for BPCL Vadinar Bina Pipeline..read more
Sp/b957-000-xc-mr-0040/174 Switchboard-lv-drawout With Acb For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project..read more
Intrinsically Safe Mobile Phone Supply for BPCL Eastern Region POL Depots..read more
Supply of ABB Variable Frequency Drive Spares for Nmdc Steel Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category