| Tender Title | Supply of High Speed Tripping Relays for BPCL Vadinar Bina Pipeline Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968682 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 08:43 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 08:43 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) is pleased to submit this tender for the supply of E4963051 EM Relays, as per the specifications detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "E4963051 for EM Relays for BPCL Vadinar Bina Pipeline Project." This procurement is being conducted under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968682 by the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, with the tender opening on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and closing on 28-08-2026 at 8:43 AM. The specific items required include High Speed Tripping Relays for auxiliary supply of 110 V DC, with a minimum of 5 Normally Open (NO) and 3 Normally Closed (NC) contacts as per Annexure-A, Item 01, and High Speed Tripping Relays (86P) for process trip with auxiliary supply of 110 V DC, requiring a minimum of 3 NO and 1 NC contacts as per Annexure-A, Item 02. The total quantity for this requirement is 323 units. This tender is managed by the Hep Bhopal office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Services For Implementation Of Ac & Dc Interference Mitigation Measures In..read more
Procurement Of Floating Hoses For Spm System At Cot Vadinar Bina..read more
Multifunctional Gasoline Fuel Additive Supply for BPCL Pakni Depot..read more
Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Spare Pressure Gauges For Two..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category