Madurai Two-Wheeler Shed Repairs, Land Development, and CTMX Gate Modification for BSNL Facility Upgrade

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Madurai Two-Wheeler Shed Repairs, Land Development, and CTMX Gate Modification for BSNL Facility Upgrade
Tender ID2026_BSNL_288479_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No.008/BSNL/CD/MDU/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.92 L Tender LocationMadurai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMadurai Two-Wheeler Shed Repairs, Land Development, and CTMX Gate Modification for BSNL Facility Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_BSNL_288479_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No.008/BSNL/CD/MDU/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.92 L
  • Tender LocationMadurai,Madurai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,849
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs And Renovation Of Two Wheeler Sheds, Development Of Adjoining Portion And Ctmx Gate Modification In Connection With Shifting Of Gmo To Cto Compound , Madurai.

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL), a Government of India Enterprise operating as a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for essential civil works. The project entails the comprehensive repairs and renovation of existing two-wheeler sheds, the development of an adjoining portion of land, and modification of the CTMX gate. These works are critically important in connection with the shifting of the GMO to the CTO compound located in Madurai. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No.008/BSNL/CD/MDU/2026-27, falls under the category of Civil Works and is an Open Tender. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,92,428, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,849 and a Tender Fee of ₹590. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, and the period of work is stipulated to be 30 days. Prospective bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender process. Bids will be received until 06:00 PM on September 5, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 12:00 PM on September 8, 2026. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer (C), BSNL Civil Division, Level IV Building, Madurai, with a Pincode of 625002. All necessary tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 21, 2026, starting at 05:00 PM, until the submission deadline of September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (c), Bsnl Civil Division,madura
AddressExecutive Engineer (c), Bsnl Civil Division, Level Iv Building,madurai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Garrage And Two Wheeler Shed Arrangements For Taluk Office Building..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Shed Modification and Roofing Renovation..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Garrage And Two Wheeler Shed Arrangements For Taluk Office...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Shed Modification and Roofing Renovation...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More