Indian Army Shed Modification and Roofing Renovation

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Shed Modification and Roofing Renovation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973851Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Shed Modification and Roofing Renovation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973851
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, on behalf of the Indian Army, located at *********** AMBALA, under the Ministry of Defence, is inviting bids for the modification of a shed. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973851, is scheduled to commence on 29-08-2026 at 1:07 PM and will conclude on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) details the requirement for various materials including Tin Sheet 12 x 3.5 ft Roofing Sheet, Iron Pipe 20 ft, Welding Rod, Screw 1 inch, and Cutter Blade Large, with a total quantity of 38 units specified. This tender presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to contribute to essential infrastructure upgrades for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tec__2026-08-29-12-59-58_b0a961559b163073607dda8f96e498c4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820886.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_bee64920-934f-4df7-9b1d1787988950164_bppanda.245n@.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Atrairaganj LPG Plant Shed Crossover Modification Project..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Interior Modification And Renovation Of The Wellness Centre For Department Of..read more

Patna , Bihar

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Modification/alteration/renovation/ Improvement Of Water Supply/library Building For Pm Shri Gsss Ramkrishnapur,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Atrairaganj LPG Plant Shed Crossover Modification Project...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Interior Modification And Renovation Of The Wellness Centre For Department...read more

Patna , Bihar

Andaman Public Works Department Tender

Modification/alteration/renovation/ Improvement Of Water Supply/library Building For Pm Shri Gsss...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More