Workshop Roofing Sheet Replacement Project at Cochin Shipyard

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateJul 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 84.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Workshop Roofing Sheet Replacement Project at Cochin Shipyard
Tender ID2026_CSL_276739_2Tender Reference NumberRoofing sheet replacement of workshops at ISRF
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 84.75 L Tender LocationCochin , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWorkshop Roofing Sheet Replacement Project at Cochin Shipyard
  • Tender ID2026_CSL_276739_2
  • Tender Reference NumberRoofing sheet replacement of workshops at ISRF
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 84.75 L
  • Tender LocationCochin,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-21 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-21 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,69,507
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

Cochin Shipyard Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Roofing sheet replacement of workshops at ISRF" project. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_CSL_276739_2 and Tender Reference Number "Roofing sheet replacement of workshops at ISRF," falls under the Civil Works category. The estimated tender value is ₹84,75,350, with a contract of a Percentage form and a completion period of 240 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,69,507, payable to Cochin Shipyard Limited in Cochin. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid, including EMD and duly signed special conditions and annexures (SCC.pdf), and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (BOQ_332574.xls). Important dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of July 21, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also July 21, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM, at CSL. Clarifications can be sought between July 21, 2026, and September 4, 2026. No tender fee is applicable for this opportunity. Further details regarding the work description and other specific requirements can be found in the tender documents, including the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf), GCC (gcc.pdf), and other relevant annexures. Payment can be made via Direct Credit, NEFT, or R-T-G-S. The tender is for a period of 90 days validity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(ce)
AddressDgm(ce)&#x0d Cochin Shipyard &#x0d Cochin
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Bagjata Mines Mechanical Garage and DG Room Roofing Sheet Replacement..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Roof Sheet Replacement For Plating And Painting Workshop For Ns(r And..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of GI Colour Coated Printed Roofing Profile Sheets..read more

Tonk , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Powder Coated Galvalume Roofing Sheet Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Nlcil - Btps - Bmc - Roofing And Cladding Sheet Fixing..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Bagjata Mines Mechanical Garage and DG Room Roofing Sheet Replacement...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Roof Sheet Replacement For Plating And Painting Workshop For Ns(r...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of GI Colour Coated Printed Roofing Profile Sheets...read more

Tonk , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Powder Coated Galvalume Roofing Sheet Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Nlcil - Btps - Bmc - Roofing And Cladding Sheet...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More