Bagjata Mines Mechanical Garage and DG Room Roofing Sheet Replacement

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bagjata Mines Mechanical Garage and DG Room Roofing Sheet Replacement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931875Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBagjata Mines Mechanical Garage and DG Room Roofing Sheet Replacement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931875
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,808
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931875, is being issued by Uranium Corporation of India Limited, under the administrative purview of the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State name, PMO. The tender seeks proposals for the "Replacement of old roofing sheet of Mechanical Garage MRS and DG Room at Bagjata Mines" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The procurement opportunity commences on 18-08-2026 at 4:33 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A total quantity of 14004 units is specified for this item category. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30808.0. This project is associated with the Office of Jaduguda.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work_2026-08-18-16-12-08_fbdb56938c56bd13d5f9278d03be5f04.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9772523.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of GI Colour Coated Printed Roofing Profile Sheets..read more

Tonk , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Powder Coated Galvalume Roofing Sheet Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Nlcil - Btps - Bmc - Roofing And Cladding Sheet Fixing..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Steel Roofing Sheet Procurement for Border Security Force Kashmir..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Rfq12205 M.s Pipe Line Stock Pile To Mines Change Room..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of GI Colour Coated Printed Roofing Profile Sheets...read more

Tonk , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Powder Coated Galvalume Roofing Sheet Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Nlcil - Btps - Bmc - Roofing And Cladding Sheet...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Steel Roofing Sheet Procurement for Border Security Force Kashmir...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Rfq12205 M.s Pipe Line Stock Pile To Mines Change Room...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More