| Tender Title | Powder Coated Galvalume Roofing Sheet Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970026 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970026, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State Name, Pmo. The opportunity, dated 28-08-2026, focuses on the procurement of Powder Coated Galvalume Roofing Sheet, with a total quantity of 522 units, as detailed in the attached specifications. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 28-08-2026 at 12:55 PM and the Bid End Date of 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of GI Colour Coated Printed Roofing Profile Sheets..read more
Supply of Pre-Coated Coloured Troughed Steel Sheet for IISCO Steel Plant..read more
Supply of Tungsten Carbide Cobalt Powders (WC-17% Co and WC-10% Co)..read more
Supply of TPO Coated Lightweight Ground Sheets for Northern Railway..read more
Supply of MHA Specification TPO Coated Lightweight Ground Sheets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category