| Tender Title | Supply of TPO Coated Lightweight Ground Sheets for Northern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7931042 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,180 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the **Indian Railways**, specifically the **Northern Railway** division, is for the supply of **Light Weight Ground Sheets (TPO Coated) as per MHA Specification (Q2)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931042**, is officially dated **25-08-2026**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **25-08-2026 at 5:31 PM** and concludes sharply at **09-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹15,180** is required for participation. The total quantity required for this procurement is **1092 units**. This opportunity falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Railways**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of MHA Specification TPO Coated Lightweight Ground Sheets..read more
Procurement of Anti-Reflection Coated Toughened Glass Sheets..read more
Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project..read more
Supply of Neoprene Rubber Sheets for Directorate of Purchase and Stores..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category