Supply of Neoprene Rubber Sheets for Directorate of Purchase and Stores

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Neoprene Rubber Sheets for Directorate of Purchase and Stores
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917083Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Neoprene Rubber Sheets for Directorate of Purchase and Stores
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917083
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917083, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State Name: Pmo. The tender, dated 31-08-2026, pertains to the "SUPPLY OF NEOPRENE RUBBER SHEETS" and is open for bidding from 31-08-2026 12:13 PM until 24-09-2026 2:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 1750 units of various specifications of Neoprene Rubber Sheets. Specifically, the required items include Neoprene Rubber Sheets with dimensions of 2 meters length, 1.2 meters width, and 2mm thickness; 2 meters length, 1 meter width, and 3mm thickness; 2 meters length, 1.2 meters width, and 5mm thickness; sheets measuring 1000 mm width, 2000 mm length, and 6 mm thickness; sheets sized 1 meter x 2 meters x 10 mm thick; and semi-Neoprene sheets measuring 1000mm x 2000mm x 3mm thick. This tender seeks qualified suppliers capable of meeting these precise material specifications and fulfilling the total quantity requirement for the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_2026-08-14-10-15-53_84325772e743e63b492abc23c4f20540.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9755469.pdf
  • Document
    XI_DL_dfaabe37-d3d6-4aa3-b4921786684200796_apo6hrpsu.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Neoprene Rubber Sheet Procurement for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 3x300x38000 MM Neoprene Rubber Sheets..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Silicon Rubber Sheets for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Kiocl Limited Tender

Supply of Aluminium Conductor Welding Cables with Neoprene Insulation and HOFR..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Neoprene Rubber Sheet Procurement for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 3x300x38000 MM Neoprene Rubber Sheets...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Silicon Rubber Sheets for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Ammunition Container Stores Supply for Indian Army Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Kiocl Limited Tender

Supply of Aluminium Conductor Welding Cables with Neoprene Insulation and...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More