Supply of 12 Forklifts (V2) Meeting Defence Standards

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 12 Forklifts (V2) Meeting Defence Standards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917068Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 10:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 12 Forklifts (V2) Meeting Defence Standards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7917068
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 10:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 10:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 10:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, under the aegis of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Defence Production, is pleased to announce an invitation to bid for the supply of twelve (12) Forklifts (V2) in accordance with IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517 standards. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917068, represents a significant procurement opportunity for eligible suppliers. The bidding period will commence on 14-08-2026 at 10:48 AM and conclude on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. All prospective bidders are urged to carefully review the detailed specifications and terms outlined within the tender documentation, accessible via the GEM portal, to ensure their proposals accurately reflect the stringent requirements of Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited and align with the defence production mandate of the Government of India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply of Fourteen IS 6765:2003 Compliant Forklifts for Cachar Operations..read more

Cachar , Assam

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of 14 Forklifts meeting IS 6765 and IS 10517 Standards..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways North Western Railway: Procurement of Forklifts (V2) Compliant with..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Forklift Supply and Delivery (South Goa)..read more

South Goa , Goa

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Forklifts Meeting Indian Standards..read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Border Road Organisation Tender

Supply of Fourteen IS 6765:2003 Compliant Forklifts for Cachar Operations...read more

Cachar , Assam

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of 14 Forklifts meeting IS 6765 and IS 10517...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

North Western Railway Tender

Indian Railways North Western Railway: Procurement of Forklifts (V2) Compliant...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Forklift Supply and Delivery (South Goa)...read more

South Goa , Goa

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Forklifts Meeting Indian Standards...read more

Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More