| Tender Title | Supply of Forklifts Meeting Indian Standards | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7896844 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 03:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking bids for the supply of two (2) Forklifts. These forklifts must conform to the specifications outlined in IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517 (Q2). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7896844, is open for applications from August 18, 2026, 3:03 PM, and will close on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹15,000. Interested parties can submit their bids to the Grease & Lubricant Division located at Survey No. 2011, Sayali Rakholi Road, Silvassa. This opportunity is managed by the East office of Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Godrej Diesel Forklift Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Supply of 12 Forklifts (V2) Meeting Defence Standards..read more
Supply of Fourteen IS 6765:2003 Compliant Forklifts for Cachar Operations..read more
Supply of 14 Forklifts meeting IS 6765 and IS 10517 Standards..read more
Indian Railways North Western Railway: Procurement of Forklifts (V2) Compliant with..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category