| Tender Title | Supply of 14 Forklifts meeting IS 6765 and IS 10517 Standards | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7902383 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,61,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **fourteen (14) Forklifts (V2)**, strictly adhering to the specifications outlined in **IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517 (Q2)**, for the **Department of Defence Production**, an organization falling under the **Ministry of Defence**. The procurement is being managed by **Munitions India Limited**, with the bid reference number **GEM/2026/B/7902383**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **11th August 2026 at 4:45 PM** and concludes on **1st September 2026 at 4:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 361,000.0** is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 12 Forklifts (V2) Meeting Defence Standards..read more
Supply of Fourteen IS 6765:2003 Compliant Forklifts for Cachar Operations..read more
Indian Railways North Western Railway: Procurement of Forklifts (V2) Compliant with..read more
Indian Coast Guard Forklift Supply and Delivery (South Goa)..read more
Supply of Forklifts Meeting Indian Standards..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category