| Tender Title | Indian Railways North Western Railway: Procurement of Forklifts (V2) Compliant with IS Standards | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919295 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Indian Railways, specifically by the North Western Railway organization, presents a critical procurement opportunity for essential material handling equipment. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919295, dated 18-08-2026, the organization is seeking to acquire a total of three Forklifts (V2) that strictly conform to the Indian Standards IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517 (Q2). The bid will be open for submission from 18-08-2026 at 4:25 PM until 09-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,360.0 required from interested parties. This procurement, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Railways, is vital for the operational efficiency and logistical capabilities of the North Western Railway.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 12 Forklifts (V2) Meeting Defence Standards..read more
Supply of Fourteen IS 6765:2003 Compliant Forklifts for Cachar Operations..read more
Supply of 14 Forklifts meeting IS 6765 and IS 10517 Standards..read more
Indian Coast Guard Forklift Supply and Delivery (South Goa)..read more
Supply of Forklifts Meeting Indian Standards..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category