Indian Coast Guard Forklift Supply and Delivery (South Goa)

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Forklift Supply and Delivery (South Goa)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927299Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:28 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Forklift Supply and Delivery (South Goa)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927299
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 10:28 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:28 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 10:28 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Indian Coast Guard**, a division under the **Ministry of Defence**, seeks the supply of **Forklifts (V2)**. The specific requirements for these forklifts are detailed in **IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517 (Q2)**. A total of **four (4)** units are required. The bidding process, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927299**, commences on **18-08-2026 at 10:28 AM** and concludes on **01-10-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This procurement opportunity is located within the **South Goa** region, with the **Department of Defence** acting as the overseeing authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    FLspec_542989a2-1276-47f2-b6191787027921534_dydirectorairstaff.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9767354.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 5T Capacity Forklifts and Spares..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 5 Ton Forklift Procurement..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Seeks Battery Operated Forklift Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Port Trust Tender

Supply and Delivery of Floating Pneumatic Rubber Fenders for Haldia Dock..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

John Deere 10K Forklift Repair and Servicing for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 5T Capacity Forklifts and Spares...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army 5 Ton Forklift Procurement...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Seeks Battery Operated Forklift Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Port Trust Tender

Supply and Delivery of Floating Pneumatic Rubber Fenders for Haldia...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

John Deere 10K Forklift Repair and Servicing for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More