Indian Army 5 Ton Forklift Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army 5 Ton Forklift Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942851Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army 5 Ton Forklift Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942851
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is a critical procurement for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942851, concerns the acquisition of three units of 5-ton forklifts. Bids are being accepted from August 28, 2026, starting at 3:47 PM, with a firm closing date of September 18, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement will be managed by the office located in South West Delhi, and all interested parties are encouraged to submit their comprehensive proposals in accordance with the specified requirements and deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_forklift_5_ton_2026-08-20-16-25-49_d4772b6f016fc90f97eb90da9bbc5dd5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784851.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_c1d41a8c-2015-4dba-aa9c1787911809588_gso1_bveh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Campbell Bay Port Forklift Procurement: 32-35 Ton Capacity Heavy Duty Machine..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 5T Capacity Forklifts and Spares..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Component Procurement for 2.5 Ton &..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

5 Ton Single Girder EOT Crane Supply and Installation..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works Tender

Campbell Bay Port Forklift Procurement: 32-35 Ton Capacity Heavy Duty...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 5T Capacity Forklifts and Spares...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Component Procurement for 2.5 Ton...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

5 Ton Single Girder EOT Crane Supply and Installation...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More