Consultancy for Comprehensive Study of Seven Defence Public Sector Undertakings

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Consultancy for Comprehensive Study of Seven Defence Public Sector Undertakings
Tender ID2026_AVNL_287664_1Tender Reference Number07262/HVF/MM(MBT)/HIRING CONSULTANCY/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHvf , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConsultancy for Comprehensive Study of Seven Defence Public Sector Undertakings
  • Tender ID2026_AVNL_287664_1
  • Tender Reference Number07262/HVF/MM(MBT)/HIRING CONSULTANCY/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHvf,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Expression Of Interest For Engagement Of Consultancy Services For Study Of 07 Dpsus

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Heavy Vehicles Factory (HVF) in Avadi, is issuing this Expression of Interest (EOI) for the engagement of consultancy services. The primary objective is to conduct a comprehensive study of seven Defence Public Sector Undertakings (DPSUs). This open tender process is designed to solicit proposals from qualified consultants. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HVF, Avadi. The tender reference number is 07262/HVF/MM(MBT)/HIRING CONSULTANCY/2026-27, and the Tender ID is 2026_AVNL_287664_1. Both Tender Fee and EMD are listed as ₹0.00, with no specific payment modes or exemptions applicable as per the provided details. Further details and tender documents can be accessed and downloaded between August 14, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm, Hvf
AddressHvf,avadi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Port Trust Tender

Invitation For Expression Of Interest (eoi) From Eligible Central Public Sector..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Feasibility Study For Grade-separated Infrastructure Proposals For Decongestion Of Central..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Port Trust Tender

Invitation For Expression Of Interest (eoi) From Eligible Central Public...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Feasibility Study For Grade-separated Infrastructure Proposals For Decongestion Of...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More