| Tender Title | Central Vista Grade-Separated Infrastructure Feasibility Study & Vision 2060 Planning | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMRC_913247_1 | Tender Reference Number | PD/CV/E-02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-16 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-16 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-16 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-06-29 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Feasibility Study For Grade-separated Infrastructure Proposals For Decongestion Of Central Vista Area And Vision 2060.
**Tender Description: Comprehensive Feasibility Study for Central Vista Grade-Separated Infrastructure and Vision 2060** Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids from eligible and experienced consultants for a comprehensive feasibility study. This critical study aims to explore and propose grade-separated infrastructure solutions designed to alleviate congestion within the Central Vista area, while also informing the long-term development strategy for Vision 2060. The Project Director/Central Vista, located at Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, Office of Project Director/Central Vista, 9/11, Mall Road, Delhi - 110 054, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender process with a two-cover system. The tender documents will be available for download from June 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM and the submission deadline is September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Key dates for interested parties include a pre-bid meeting via video conference on June 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with clarifications ending on June 29, 2026. Bids will be opened on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Project Director/Central Vista. A tender fee of ₹23,600 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,14,000 are required. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements are outlined in the tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Director/central Vista |
| Address | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation, Office Of Project Director/central Vista 9/11, Mall Road, Delhi - 110 054. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Naphthenic Base Oil Pre-Feasibility Study Consultancy Services for BPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of (dpr) For Widening..read more
Engagement Of Department Of Economic Affairs Empanelled Transaction Advisor For Feasibility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category