| Tender Title | Pratapgarh Girls College Hostel: 37 Major Civil Works Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SWACH_591359_38 | Tender Reference Number | 18/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52.13 L | Tender Location | Pratapgarh , Pratapghar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,04,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 37 Major Works At Tad Girls College Hostel Pratapgarh P.s. Pratapgarh Dist Pratapgarh
This tender, issued by the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR, seeks bids for the execution of 37 major works at the TAD Girls College Hostel in Pratapgarh, P.S. Pratapgarh, Dist. Pratapgarh. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and is an open/advertised tender with a value of ₹52,13,000, requiring a performance period of 365 days. The EMD amount is ₹1,04,000, and the tender fee is ₹3,000. Bidders must submit a technical bid and a financial bid in separate covers. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Director's office in Udaipur. This is a State Govt. and UT tender, with the form of contract being Percentage, and a bid validity period of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Swach Project, Udaipur |
| Address | Director, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
32 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Luhariya P.s. Pratapgarh..read more
34 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Thada P.s. Pratapgarh..read more
31 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Kulthana P.s. Pratapgarh..read more
29 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Madhuratalab P.s. Dhamottar..read more
30 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Panmodi P.s. Dhamottar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category