| Tender Title | Major Civil Works for Girls Ashram Hostel in Pratapgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SWACH_591359_43 | Tender Reference Number | 18/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52.14 L | Tender Location | Pratapgarh , Pratapghar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,04,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 32 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Luhariya P.s. Pratapgarh Distt- Pratapgarh
This tender, with Reference Number 18/2026-27, is issued by the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR, for 32 Major works at TAD Girls Ashram Hostel Luhariya, P.S. Pratapgarh, Distt-Pratapgarh. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹52,14,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,04,000. The tender fee is ₹3,000, inclusive of a ₹1,500 processing fee. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 25, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Directorate's address in Udaipur. The contract is on a Percentage basis, and the Period of Work is 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Technical Bid (PDF) and Financial Bid (XLS). EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST. Further details can be found in the provided tender documents, including NIT and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Swach Project, Udaipur |
| Address | Director, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
34 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Thada P.s. Pratapgarh..read more
29 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Madhuratalab P.s. Dhamottar..read more
30 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Panmodi P.s. Dhamottar..read more
36 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Barawarda P.s. Dhamottar..read more
38 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Jalodiya Kelukhera P.s...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category