| Tender Title | Major Civil Works for Tad Girls Ashram Hostel in Pratapgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SWACH_591359_41 | Tender Reference Number | 18/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.65 L | Tender Location | Pratapgarh , Pratapghar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,307 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 30 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Panmodi P.s. Dhamottar Distt- Pratapgarh
This tender is being issued by the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR for the execution of 30 Major works at TAD Girls Ashram Hostel, Panmodi, P.S. Dhamottar, Distt- Pratapgarh. The project falls under the Civil Works product category with a tender value of ₹42,65,000 and an estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,307. The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days. This is an Open Tender for which two-stage bidding is not allowed, and item-wise technical evaluation is not permitted. The tender documents, including the NIT and Work Item Documents, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 12:30 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500. The EMD can be paid through a Demand Draft (DD) or Bank Guarantee (BG) and is payable to the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR. The contract form is of a Percentage basis, and a bid validity of 90 days is required. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Swach Project, Udaipur |
| Address | Director, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
32 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Luhariya P.s. Pratapgarh..read more
34 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Thada P.s. Pratapgarh..read more
31 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Kulthana P.s. Pratapgarh..read more
29 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Madhuratalab P.s. Dhamottar..read more
36 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Barawarda P.s. Dhamottar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category