| Tender Title | Major Civil Works and Renovation of Girls Ashram Hostel in Pratapgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SWACH_591359_28 | Tender Reference Number | 18/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.69 L | Tender Location | Pratapgarh , Pratapghar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,388 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 29 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Madhuratalab P.s. Dhamottar Distt- Pratapgarh
The SWACH PROJECT, Udaipur, an organization under the State Government and UT, is inviting bids for a significant civil works project. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 18/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_SWACH_591359_28, pertains to the execution of 29 major works at the TAD Girls Ashram Hostel located in Madhuratalab, P.S. Dhamottar, District Pratapgarh. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive project is ₹23,69,000, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,388, payable to the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, Udaipur, with options for BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, along with a processing fee of ₹1,000, both payable offline to the same authority. The tender process involves two covers: the first for the Technical Bid (in PDF format) and the second for the Financial Bid (in XLS format). The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:15 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the office of the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents, which include the NIT and Work Item Documents, between August 25, 2026, and September 3, 2026. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Swach Project, Udaipur |
| Address | Director, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
32 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Luhariya P.s. Pratapgarh..read more
34 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Thada P.s. Pratapgarh..read more
31 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Kulthana P.s. Pratapgarh..read more
30 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Panmodi P.s. Dhamottar..read more
36 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Barawarda P.s. Dhamottar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category