| Tender Title | Pratapgarh Girls Hostel Civil Works and Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SWACH_591359_45 | Tender Reference Number | 18/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52.13 L | Tender Location | Pratapgarh , Pratapghar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,04,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 34 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Thada P.s. Pratapgarh Distt- Pratapgarh
This tender, issued by the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR, invites bids for 34 Major works at the TAD Girls Ashram Hostel in Thada, Police Station Pratapgarh, District Pratapgarh. The tender is for Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹52,13,000. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR office. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,04,000 is required, payable to the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹3,000 (₹1,500 processing fee and ₹1,500 tender fee) is applicable, also payable to the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR. The project involves a work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. This is an Open Tender with two covers, and the contract form is based on Percentage. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, which include NIT and Work Item Documents, starting from August 25, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Swach Project, Udaipur |
| Address | Director, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
37 Major Works At Tad Girls College Hostel Pratapgarh P.s. Pratapgarh..read more
29 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Madhuratalab P.s. Dhamottar..read more
30 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Panmodi P.s. Dhamottar..read more
36 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Barawarda P.s. Dhamottar..read more
38 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Jalodiya Kelukhera P.s...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category