| Tender Title | Major Civil Works for Girls Ashram Hostel Infrastructure Development in Pratapgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SWACH_591359_39 | Tender Reference Number | 18/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.92 L | Tender Location | Pratapgarh , Pratapghar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,832 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 38 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Jalodiya Kelukhera P.s. Chotisadari Dist Pratapgarh
This tender invites sealed bids for the execution of 38 major works at the TAD Girls Ashram Hostel in Jalodiya Kelukhera, Police Station Chotisadari, District Pratapgarh. The works fall under the Civil Works product category and have an estimated tender value of ₹37,92,000. The SWACH PROJECT, a State Government and UT organization, is the inviting authority. The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender of type "Works" and will be submitted under a two-cover system, comprising a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Financial Bid (Cover 2). Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,832, payable to the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR, with exemptions for BG/ST allowed. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000, split into a Processing Fee of ₹500 and a Tender Fee of ₹500, is also applicable, payable to the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR, with exemption allowed. The period of work is stipulated at 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the closing date for submission on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR. For further details, potential bidders are directed to refer to the tender documents provided.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Swach Project, Udaipur |
| Address | Director, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
29 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Madhuratalab P.s. Dhamottar..read more
30 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Panmodi P.s. Dhamottar..read more
35 Major Work At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Rampuriya P.s. Suhagpura..read more
42 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls
 Ashram Hostel At Devla,..read more
44 Major Works Of Veerbala Kalibai Girls
 Ashram Hostel At Badgi,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category