Pratapgarh Girls Ashram Hostel Renovation and 36 Major Civil Works Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pratapgarh Girls Ashram Hostel Renovation and 36 Major Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_SWACH_591359_37Tender Reference Number18/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40.82 L Tender LocationPratapgarh , Pratapghar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePratapgarh Girls Ashram Hostel Renovation and 36 Major Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_SWACH_591359_37
  • Tender Reference Number18/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40.82 L
  • Tender LocationPratapgarh,Pratapghar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 81,647
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 36 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Barawarda P.s. Dhamottar Distt- Pratapgarh

This tender is issued by the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR, a State Government and UT organization, for the execution of 36 major works at the TAD Girls Ashram Hostel in Barawarda, P.S. Dhamottar, District Pratapgarh. The total estimated tender value for these civil works is ₹40,82,000, with a tendered period of 365 days. This is an open tender with a contract form based on a percentage. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid in separate covers. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹81,647 is mandatory, and submissions via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit are permitted, with exemption allowed under certain conditions. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable offline, with a processing fee of ₹500. Bidders must download tender documents between August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and must conclude by September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Director, SWACH Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (Raj.). Withdrawal of bids is allowed. The bid validity period is 90 days. For further detailed information, please refer to the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Swach Project, Udaipur
AddressDirector, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Swach Project Tender

32 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Luhariya P.s. Pratapgarh..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

34 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Thada P.s. Pratapgarh..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

31 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Kulthana P.s. Pratapgarh..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

29 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Madhuratalab P.s. Dhamottar..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

30 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Panmodi P.s. Dhamottar..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

32 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Luhariya P.s....read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

34 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Thada P.s....read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

31 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Kulthana P.s....read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

29 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Madhuratalab P.s....read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

30 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Panmodi P.s....read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More