| Tender Title | Major Civil Works Construction at TAD Girls Ashram Hostel, Pratapgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SWACH_591359_42 | Tender Reference Number | 18/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52.14 L | Tender Location | Pratapgarh , Pratapghar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,04,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 31 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Kulthana P.s. Pratapgarh Distt- Pratapgarh
The SWACH PROJECT, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for the execution of thirty-one major works at the TAD Girls Ashram Hostel, located in Kulthana, Police Station Pratapgarh, District Pratapgarh, Rajasthan. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 18/2026-27, is for Civil Works and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹52,14,000. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission: a technical bid in PDF format and a financial bid in XLS format. A Tender Fee of ₹3,000 (₹1,500 Processing Fee and ₹1,500 Tender Fee) is applicable, payable offline to the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,04,000 is also required, payable to the same authority, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order, and EMD exemption allowed. The EMD is payable at Udaipur. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 25, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the deadline for both on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the office of the Director, SWACH Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (Raj.). Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT and tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Swach Project, Udaipur |
| Address | Director, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
32 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Luhariya P.s. Pratapgarh..read more
34 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Thada P.s. Pratapgarh..read more
29 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Madhuratalab P.s. Dhamottar..read more
30 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Panmodi P.s. Dhamottar..read more
36 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Barawarda P.s. Dhamottar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category