| Tender Title | Major Civil Works for Sahriya Boys Ashram Hostel Construction in Bilasgarh, Baran | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SWACH_591356_1 | Tender Reference Number | 17/2026-27_09 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.37 Cr | Tender Location | Shahbad Baran , Baran , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,74,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Major Work Of Sahriya Boys Ashram&#x0d Hostel At Bilasgarh, P.s. Kishanganj,&#x0d Dist. Baran (raj.)
This tender, referenced as 17/2026-27_09, is issued by the Director, SWACH Project, Udaipur, for the "Major Work of Sahriya Boys Ashram Hostel at Bilasgarh, P.S. Kishanganj, Dist. Baran (RAJ.)". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,37,44,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,74,880. The total tender fee is ₹2,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial proposals in Cover 2. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 12:30 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:30 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Directorate of SWACH Project, Udaipur. The work has a completion period of 365 days and the bid validity will be 90 days. Payment of tender and EMD can be made through Demand Draft (DD) or Bank Guarantee (BG).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Swach Project, Udaipur |
| Address | Director, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
40 Major Work At Sahariya Boys Hostel Nahargarh P.s. Kishangaj Dist...read more
41 Major Works Of Nana Bhai Khant Boys
 Ashram Hostel At..read more
29 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Madhuratalab P.s. Dhamottar..read more
30 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Panmodi P.s. Dhamottar..read more
36 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Barawarda P.s. Dhamottar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category