| Tender Title | Dungarsaran Boys Ashram Hostel Civil Works and Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SWACH_591359_30 | Tender Reference Number | 18/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.23 L | Tender Location | Dungarpur , Dungarpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,453 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 41 Major Works Of Nana Bhai Khant Boys&#x0d Ashram Hostel At Dungarsaran, P.s.&#x0d Chikhali, Dist. Dungarpur (raj.)
The SWACH PROJECT, Udaipur, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the execution of 41 Major works at the Nana Bhai Khant Boys Ashram Hostel, located in Dungarsaran, P.S. Chikhali, Dist. Dungarpur, Rajasthan. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with a total tender value of ₹1,23,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,453. The works are scheduled for completion within 365 days. Bidders are required to submit both a Technical Bid in PDF format and a Financial Bid in XLS format. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions will also be accepted during this period, with the final submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Directorate of SWACH Project, Udaipur. A tender fee of ₹1000 (₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable, payable offline via Demand Draft or Bank Guarantee. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Further details regarding the scope of work, specifications, and pre-qualification criteria can be found in the provided tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and Tender Documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Swach Project, Udaipur |
| Address | Director, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Major Work Of Sahriya Boys Ashram
 Hostel At Bilasgarh, P.s. Kishanganj,
..read more
29 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Madhuratalab P.s. Dhamottar..read more
30 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Panmodi P.s. Dhamottar..read more
36 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Barawarda P.s. Dhamottar..read more
33 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Suhagpura P.s. Suhagpura..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category