Sahariya Boys Hostel Construction and Civil Works in Kishangaj, Baran

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.37 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sahariya Boys Hostel Construction and Civil Works in Kishangaj, Baran
Tender ID2026_SWACH_591359_29Tender Reference Number18/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.37 Cr Tender LocationShahbad Baran , Baran , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSahariya Boys Hostel Construction and Civil Works in Kishangaj, Baran
  • Tender ID2026_SWACH_591359_29
  • Tender Reference Number18/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.37 Cr
  • Tender LocationShahbad Baran,Baran, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,75,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 40 Major Work At Sahariya Boys Hostel Nahargarh P.s. Kishangaj Dist. Baran (raj.)

The SWACH PROJECT, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for a significant construction project. This Open/Advertised Tender, referenced as 18/2026-27, pertains to "40 Major WORK AT SAHARIYA BOYS HOSTEL NAHARGARH P.S. KISHANGAJ DIST. BARAN (RAJ.)". The estimated tender value is ₹1,37,44,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,75,000, payable to the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through Bank Guarantee (BG) or Standby Letter of Credit (ST) or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender involves Civil Works within the Shahbad Baran district, identified by pincode 325217, and the work is expected to be completed within 365 days. The contract form is based on a Percentage basis. The tender process is structured in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical bids (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Financial bids (in .xls format). The Tender Fee is ₹2,000 and the Processing Fee is ₹1,000, both payable to the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR, with exemption being allowed. Crucially, the document download and bid submission period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 4:00 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 4:00 PM at the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR. Further details and tender documents are available for download, including the NIT Notice (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and detailed work documents (18TD40BOYNAHARGARH.pdf and BOQ_1051705.xls). Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Swach Project, Udaipur
AddressDirector, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Swach Project Tender

Major Work Of Sahriya Boys Ashram&#x0d Hostel At Bilasgarh, P.s. Kishanganj,&#x0d..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

41 Major Works Of Nana Bhai Khant Boys&#x0d Ashram Hostel At..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Girls Hostel Footpath Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Fire Fighting Works For Construction Of Palash Boys Home Building Poonch..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Swach Project Tender

Major Work Of Sahriya Boys Ashram&#x0d Hostel At Bilasgarh, P.s....read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

41 Major Works Of Nana Bhai Khant Boys&#x0d Ashram Hostel...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology Tender

Girls Hostel Footpath Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Fire Fighting Works For Construction Of Palash Boys Home Building...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More