Construction of Residential School for Girls in Kishanganj Block, Baran District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.24 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Residential School for Girls in Kishanganj Block, Baran District
Tender ID2026_SWACH_591359_40Tender Reference Number18/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.24 Cr Tender LocationShahbad Baran , Baran , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Residential School for Girls in Kishanganj Block, Baran District
  • Tender ID2026_SWACH_591359_40
  • Tender Reference Number18/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.24 Cr
  • Tender LocationShahbad Baran,Baran, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,47,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 39 Construction Of Residental School Girls Kishanganj Block - Kishanganj Distt- Baran

The SWACH PROJECT, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_SWACH_591359_40) for the construction of a Residential School for Girls in Kishanganj Block, District Baran. This project falls under the Civil Works product category and has a tender value of ₹ 5,23,70,000. The work is to be completed within 365 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR, located at Director, SWACH Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (Raj.). The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Technical Bid (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Financial Bid (.xls). The Tender Fee is ₹ 5,000, payable to DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR, at Udaipur. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹ 10,47,000, which can be furnished through BG/ST, and EMD exemption is allowed. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date is 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM, with both Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM at the Director's office in Udaipur. Interested parties should refer to the Tender Documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Swach Project, Udaipur
AddressDirector, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Swach Project Tender

Major Work Of Sahriya Boys Ashram&#x0d Hostel At Bilasgarh, P.s. Kishanganj,&#x0d..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Roads And State Roads Development Corporation General Manager Tender

Construction Of Various Govt. Girls Senior Secondary School Badbar (block Buhana)..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise Code..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Nabason Primary School, Udise Code 19130315501..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet In Ghss At Anthakudi In Nagapattinam District..read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Swach Project Tender

Major Work Of Sahriya Boys Ashram&#x0d Hostel At Bilasgarh, P.s....read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Roads And State Roads Development Corporation General Manager Tender

Construction Of Various Govt. Girls Senior Secondary School Badbar (block...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Nabason Primary School, Udise Code...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet In Ghss At Anthakudi In Nagapattinam...read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More