| Tender Title | Construction of Multiple Government Schools in Rural Churu District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSRDC_592323_1 | Tender Reference Number | RSRDC E-NIT 346/2026-27 (Serial No-03) Dated 21.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.77 Cr | Tender Location | Ghantel, Dhanothi Chhoti, Gogasar, Nakaniya Johara , Churu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const. Of Mahatma Gandhi Govt. Sr. Sec. School Ghantel, Govt. Senior Sec. School Dhanothi Chhoti, Govt. Upper Primary Sanskrit School Gogasar, Govt. Primary School Nakaniya Johara Nainasar Sumeriya, In Rural Area Of Dist. Churu (excl. Cost Of Cement)
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department, RSRDCC-GM, inviting bids for the construction of several government educational institutions in the rural areas of District Churu. The scope of work encompasses the construction of Mahatma Gandhi Govt. Sr. Sec. School Ghantel, Govt. Senior Sec. School Dhanothi Chhoti, Govt. Upper Primary Sanskrit School Gogasar, and Govt. Primary School Nakaniya Johara Nainasar Sumeriya. The estimated tender value is ₹7,77,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,54,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, starting at 06:10 PM, until September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM, up to September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The construction work is expected to be completed within 365 days. The tender is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the PD RSRDC Churu Office, B-68 AGARSEN NAGAR, CHURU. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed NIT and Standard Bidding Documents for complete specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pd Rsrdc Churu |
| Address | B-68 Agarsen Nagar, Churu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender..read more
Construction Of 01 Acr (additional Class Room) In Gps (government Primary..read more
Construction Of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary At Village Dhakwala Block Chhachhrauli (ynr)..read more
Construction Of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary Village Talakaur..read more
Construction Of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary At Village Mahiyudinpur Bolck Chhachhrauli (ynr)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category