| Tender Title | Construction of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary in Dhakwala, Yamunanagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543370_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026DE4DD5AA FF3B 4A85 B92C E3E381A165CC708DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.73 L | Tender Location | Dhakwala , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary At Village Dhakwala Block Chhachhrauli (ynr)
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through Executive Engineer Yamunanagar, LOVE KUMAR, pertains to the **Construction of a Government Ayurvedic Dispensary at Village Dhakwala, Block Chhachhrauli (YNR)**. This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹49,72,595 and an EMD of ₹99,440. The work is scheduled for completion within 210 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance (in .xls format). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 02, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Yamunanagar. A tender fee of ₹6,000 (₹5,000 Tender Fee + ₹1,000 Processing Fee) is applicable, payable online. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Love Kumar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Yamunanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Jes Store At 33 Kv S/stn. Dhakwala..read more
Construction Of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary In Village Khurdban..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Repairs Of Hbt Dispensary..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category