| Tender Title | Construction of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary in Khurdban Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543209_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20264E35C19F A326 453D 8D4E 08939896DB5D708DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.33 L | Tender Location | Khurdban Khurdban , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary In Village Khurdban
The Haryana Government, through the Executive Engineer, Yamunanagar, represented by LOVE KUMAR, invites eligible bidders to participate in an open tender for the **Construction of a Government Ayurvedic Dispensary in Village Khurdban**. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_543209_1 and Tender Reference Number 20264E35C19F A326 453D 8D4E 08939896DB5D708DEV, falls under the 'Works' category with a sub-category of 'Civil Works'. The estimated tender value is ₹49,32,602, and the work is to be completed within 400 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,640 is required, and the tender fee is ₹6,000, comprising a tender fee of ₹5,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,000. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online between August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Yamunanagar. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Bids. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Love Kumar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Yamunanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs Of Hbt Dispensary..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category