| Tender Title | Construction of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary in Mahiyudinpur, Yamunanagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543361_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026232EF8C6 1056 4523 B93E 1E75469EE933708DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.73 L | Tender Location | Mahiyudinpur , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary At Village Mahiyudinpur Bolck Chhachhrauli (ynr)
This tender invitation is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Executive Engineer, Yamunanagar, under the Department of Panchayati Raj Haryana. The objective is to procure the construction of a Government Ayurvedic Dispensary located in village Mahiyudinpur, block Chhachhrauli, district Yamunanagar (YNR). This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹49,72,669 and requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹99,440. Interested parties are required to pay a tender fee of ₹6,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,000. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Yamunanagar office. The work is expected to be completed within 240 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Bids. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Love Kumar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Yamunanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary At Village Dhakwala Block Chhachhrauli (ynr)..read more
Construction Of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary In Village Khurdban..read more
Repairs Of Hbt Dispensary..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category