| Tender Title | Construction of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary in Talakaur, Haryana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543334_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026A204122F E7C2 411F AF20 BD0AE106F4AF708DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.73 L | Tender Location | Talakaur , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary Village Talakaur
The Haryana Government, through its Executive Engineer, Yamunanagar, represented by Shri LOVE KUMAR, invites bids for the construction of a Government Ayurvedic Dispensary in the village of Talakaur. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_543334_1 and Reference Number 2026A204122F E7C2 411F AF20 BD0AF708DEV, falls under the Civil Works category and has an estimated tender value of ₹49,72,581. The project requires the construction of civil works with a stipulated period of work of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in .xls format, and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal, also in .xls format. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹99,440, and a tender fee of ₹6,000 (including ₹5,000 tender fee and ₹1,000 processing fee) is also mandatory. Bids must be submitted online between 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office in Yamunanagar. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Love Kumar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Yamunanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary At Village Dhakwala Block Chhachhrauli (ynr)..read more
Construction Of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary In Village Khurdban..read more
Construction Of Government Ayurvedic Dispensary At Village Mahiyudinpur Bolck Chhachhrauli (ynr)..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Repairs Of Hbt Dispensary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category