| Tender Title | Rural School Construction Project: Four Government Primary and Upper Primary Schools | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSRDC_592511_1 | Tender Reference Number | RSRDCC NIT 344/2026-27 Dated 21.08.2026 Sl No 02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.38 Cr | Tender Location | Total 04 School In Rural Areas , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,76,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Two Govt. Upper Primary School Jhera (block Dausa) And Burja (block Ramgarh Pachwara), Two Govt. Primary School Bad Goojran Gol (block Lalsot) And Baswali Dhani Ramgarh Pachwara (block Ramgarh Pachwara) (total 04 School In Rural Areas)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RSRDCC NIT 344/2026-27 Dated 21.08.2026 Sl No 02, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically under the Product Category of Civil Works - Buildings. The overall Tender Title is the "Construction of Two Government Upper Primary Schools in Jhera (Block Dausa) and Burja (Block Ramgarh Pachwara), and Two Government Primary Schools in Bad Goojran Gol (Block Lalsot) and Baswali Dhani Ramgarh Pachwara (Block Ramgarh Pachwara), totaling four schools in rural areas." The estimated Tender Value is ₹2,38,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,76,000 (2.0% of Tender Value), payable to PD RSRDC UNIT III JAIPUR. The Tender Fee is ₹4,360, also payable to PD RSRDC UNIT III JAIPUR. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, up to September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PD RSRDC UNIT III JAIPUR. The contract duration for the work is stipulated as 365 days, with a Bid Validity of 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (Schedule G). The inviting authority is GM RSRDC LTD JAIPUR, located at GM RSRDC LTD SETU BHAWAN, JHALANA DOONGARI, JAIPUR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Jaipur |
| Address | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Setu Bhawan, Jhalana Doongari, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more
Reconstruction Of Government Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda...read more
Construction Of Three Govt. Primary School Toongar Bass (block Bandikui) At..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category