| Tender Title | Construction of Non-Patchable Roads in Sriganganagar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593294_2 | Tender Reference Number | SE PWD SGNR NIT No. 04 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.86 Cr | Tender Location | Suratgarh , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,71,240 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-08/ Ml-np/ 2026-27 In Distt. Sriganganagar
This tender invitation seeks bids for the "Construction of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. RJ-31-08/ ML-NP/ 2026-27 in Distt. Sriganganagar." Issued by the O/o SE PWD Circle Sriganganagar, part of the State Govt. and UT PWD - CE AND AS organization, this open tender has a total estimated tender value of ₹1,85,62,000. The project involves civil works with a stipulated completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents (including challans, EMD, tender fee, GST registration, PAN card, etc.) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,71,240, payable to EE PWD Division Suratgarh via E-Grass Challan. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is also applicable, similarly payable. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 5:00 PM until August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 27, 2026, at 5:00 PM and conclude on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the O/o SE PWD Circle Sriganganagar. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Se Pwd Circle Sriganganagar |
| Address | O/o Se Pwd Circle Sriganganagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-07/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-12/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-10/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-11/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-09/..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category