| Tender Title | Construction of Missing and Non-Patchable Roads in Sriganganagar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593294_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE PWD SGNR NIT No. 04 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.58 Cr | Tender Location | Suratgarh , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,16,860 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-07/ Ml-np/ 2026-27 In Distt. Sriganganagar
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SE PWD SGNR NIT No. 04 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_593294_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the PWD - CE AND AS organization. The project involves the "Construction of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. RJ-31-07/ ML-NP/ 2026-27 in Distt. Sriganganagar," with an estimated tender value of ₹1,58,43,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. The EMD amount is ₹3,16,860, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable through E-Grass Challan to EE PWD Division Suratgarh. A tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹2,000, totaling ₹4,000, are also required, payable in the same manner. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including challans, EMD, tender fee, processing fee, GST registration, department registration, and PAN card (in .pdf format), and Cover 2 for the BOQ (in .xls format). The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the download and submission closing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 01, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the O/o SE PWD Circle Sriganganagar, located at Suratgarh, Pincode 335804. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Se Pwd Circle Sriganganagar |
| Address | O/o Se Pwd Circle Sriganganagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-12/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-10/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-11/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-08/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-09/..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category