| Tender Title | Construction of Non-Patchable and Missing Link Roads in Sriganganagar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593294_6 | Tender Reference Number | SE PWD SGNR NIT No. 04 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.23 Cr | Tender Location | Suratgarh , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,45,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-12/ Ml-np/ 2026-27 In Distt. Sriganganagar
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SE PWD SGNR NIT No. 04 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_593294_6, is for the Construction of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. RJ-31-12/ ML-NP/ 2026-27 in the District of Sriganganagar. The work is being tendered by PWD - CE AND AS, a State Government and UT organization, with the inviting authority being the Office of the Superintending Engineer, PWD Circle Sriganganagar. The estimated tender value is ₹2,22,75,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,45,500, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is Percentage, and the period of work is stipulated at 180 days. This is an open tender with two covers, the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including challans, EMD, tender fee, processing fee, GST registration, department registration, and PAN card, and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 5:00 PM until August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the submission deadline on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Office of the SE PWD Circle Sriganganagar. The tender fee is ₹4,000, comprising ₹2,000 tender fee and ₹2,000 processing fee, payable through E-Grass Challan to EE PWD Division Suratgarh. Bidders should note that EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Se Pwd Circle Sriganganagar |
| Address | O/o Se Pwd Circle Sriganganagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-07/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-10/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-11/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-08/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-09/..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category