| Tender Title | Sriganganagar District Missing Link and Non-Patchable Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593294_5 | Tender Reference Number | SE PWD SGNR NIT No. 04 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.43 Cr | Tender Location | Suratgarh , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,85,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-11/ Ml-np/ 2026-27 In Distt. Sriganganagar
This tender is for the construction of missing link and non-patchable roads under Package No. RJ-31-11/ML-NP/2026-27, located in the Suratgarh area of District Sriganganagar, Rajasthan. The work involves significant civil engineering infrastructure development with an estimated tender value of ₹2,42,61,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bids are invited by the Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, specifically through the Office of the Superintending Engineer (SE), PWD Circle, Sriganganagar, serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. This is an open tender requiring submission in two covers. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of challans, Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), Tender Fee, Processing Fee, GST registration, Departmental registration, and PAN Card, in PDF format. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,85,220, payable to the Executive Engineer (EE), PWD Division Suratgarh, through E-Grass Challan, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹4,000, consisting of ₹2,000 Tender Fee and ₹2,000 Processing Fee, also payable through E-Grass Challan to the EE PWD Division Suratgarh. The bidding process is online, with the Bid Submission Start Date and Document Download Start Date set for August 27, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Office of SE PWD Circle Sriganganagar. The Bid Validity period is 90 days. This tender is for works categorized under Civil Works, and applicants should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Se Pwd Circle Sriganganagar |
| Address | O/o Se Pwd Circle Sriganganagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-07/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-12/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-10/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-08/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-09/..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category