Construction of Non-Patchable Road Links in Sriganganagar District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.04 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Non-Patchable Road Links in Sriganganagar District
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_593294_3Tender Reference NumberSE PWD SGNR NIT No. 04 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.04 Cr Tender LocationSuratgarh , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Non-Patchable Road Links in Sriganganagar District
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_593294_3
  • Tender Reference NumberSE PWD SGNR NIT No. 04 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.04 Cr
  • Tender LocationSuratgarh,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,07,520
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-09/ Ml-np/ 2026-27 In Distt. Sriganganagar

This tender is for the "Construction of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. RJ-31-09/ ML-NP/ 2026-27 in Distt. Sriganganagar" and is being invited by the O/o SE PWD Circle Sriganganagar, an entity of PWD - CE AND AS, State Govt. and UT. The estimated tender value is ₹2,03,76,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,07,520, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 includes fee/pre-qualification/technical documents such as challans, EMD, tender fee, processing fee, GST registration, department registration, and PAN card, all to be submitted in .pdf format. Cover 2 is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, 05:00 PM until August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids also to be submitted within the same timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the O/o SE PWD Circle Sriganganagar. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. The payment mode for fees is offline, through E-Grass Challan, payable to EE PWD Division Suratgarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids O/o Se Pwd Circle Sriganganagar
AddressO/o Se Pwd Circle Sriganganagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Central Establishment And Accounts Section Tender

Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-07/..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-12/..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-10/..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-11/..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-08/..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Central Establishment And Accounts Section Tender

Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No....read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No....read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No....read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No....read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No....read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More